CALIFORNIA FAMILY LAW FOR PARALEGALS, 5 th Ed. Chapter Four Child Visitation.
[…] Principles of Administrative Law <Instructor Name>
Children's Needs First They are our future Farnsworth law Spokane
Child Custody & Child Support in Family Court
Bankruptcy-Domestic Cases
Chapter 15 Law in America.
Civil Pretrial Practice
Disclaimer Opinions expressed in this presentation are those of the speaker and do not necessarily reflect the views of the Virginia Department for Aging.
Tribal Court Family Code Development: A Practical Guide
Presentation transcript:

CALIFORNIA FAMILY LAW FOR PARALEGALS, 5 th Ed. Chapter Four Child Visitation

2 A. CHILD VISITATION Family Code section 3100 mandates that whenever a custody order pertinent to section 3080 is made, “the court shall grant reasonable visitation rights to a parent unless it is shown that the visitation will be detrimental to the best interests of the child.” Family Code section 3100 mandates that whenever a custody order pertinent to section 3080 is made, “the court shall grant reasonable visitation rights to a parent unless it is shown that the visitation will be detrimental to the best interests of the child.”