Advertisements
[…] Telecommunications Law (3)

Telecommunications Law Shall act on a request “within a reasonable period of time”

Telecommunications Law (4)

Telecommunications Law Must make decision to deny “in writing” and “supported by substantial evidence”

Telecommunications Law (5)

Telecommunications Law May not regulate on the basis of the environmental effects of radiofrequency emissions

Telecommunications Law Hundreds of decisions

Telecommunications Law

90/150 days

Telecommunications Law

(2)

Telecommunications Law 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a)

Telecommunications Law “Notwithstanding... any other provision of law...

Telecommunications Law “a State or local government may not deny, and shall approve”

Telecommunications Law “any eligible facilities request for a modification of an existing wireless tower or base station that”

Telecommunications Law “does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station”

Telecommunications Law Congress defined only one term

Telecommunications Law “Eligible facilities request”