Investigation & Prosecution Files Meredith Coffman Mili Gosar Assistant Attorneys General Open Records Division Views expressed are those of the presenter,
[…] However, the remaining photographs taken at the hospital are not autopsy photographs, and thus, article is not applicable.  Under section : No. The district attorney’s office is currently preparing its prosecution against Han for Driving While Intoxicated. Thus, the photographs are not part of a closed criminal case, and section does not apply. Further, none of the photographs were taken at a crime scene.

Identity Theft (slide 1 of 4)  Section 32.51(b) of the Penal Code provides “[a] person commits an offense if the person, with the intent to harm or defraud another, obtains, possesses, transfers, or uses an item of... identifying information of another person without the other person’s consent[.]”