Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

The City of Hampton’s 2010 General Assembly Priorities Hampton General Assembly Delegation November 12, 2009.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "The City of Hampton’s 2010 General Assembly Priorities Hampton General Assembly Delegation November 12, 2009."— Presentation transcript:

1 The City of Hampton’s 2010 General Assembly Priorities Hampton General Assembly Delegation November 12, 2009

2 Slide 2 Intergovernmental Affairs Fort Monroe Ordinance Change § 15.2-6302 of the Code of Virginia provides that the City of Hampton “may by ordinance create a development authority for the development or redevelopment of federal areas.” This provision provides the authority under which the City of Hampton passed the ordinance to create the Fort Monroe Federal Area Development Authority (FMFADA).