Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] 17
OTHER LAWS CONTINUED….. And §43.26 POSSESSION OR PROMOTION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY– A person commits this offense if… “the person knowingly or intentionally 1. accesses with intent to view, visual material that visually depicts a child younger than 18 years of age at the time of the image of the child was made who is engaging in sexual conduct.” or 2. possesses with intent to promote the visual material described.
18