Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] Public Officers Law §103(e). “If the agency… maintains a regularly and routinely updated website and utilizes a high speed internet connection, such records shall be posted on the website to the extent practicable as determined by the agency… prior to the meeting.” Public Officers Law §103(e).

3 Environmental Justice
DEC Commissioner Policy 29 on Environmental Justice and Permitting (CP-29) Guidance for incorporating environmental justice concerns into the NYSDEC permitting and SEQRA review “Environmental justice means the fair treatment and meaningful involvement of all people regardless of race, color, or income with respect to the development, implementation, and enforcement of environmental laws, regulations, and policies.” SEQRA requirements if a mapped environmental justice area: Full EAF Coordinated review EIS evaluates environmental justice impacts