Download presentation
Presentation is loading. Please wait.
1
c = f E = ℏf Where : ℏ = 6.63 x 10-34 J٠s velocity -
c = 3.0 x 108 meters per second wavelength - meters frequency - per second or Hertz (Hz) energy - Joules Planck’s Constant - ℏ = 6.63 x J٠s
2
radio/micro/Infrared/ /ultraviolet/X-rays/ gamma
Electromagnetic spectrum do not need a medium to travel through radio/micro/Infrared/ /ultraviolet/X-rays/ gamma increasing frequency decreasing wavelength constant speed increasing energy visible light
3
Radio waves Microwaves Infrared red Visible light orange Ultraviolet
X-rays Gamma rays increasing energy increasing frequency decreasing wavelength red orange yellow green blue violet constant speed
Similar presentations
© 2025 SlidePlayer.com. Inc.
All rights reserved.