Download presentation
Presentation is loading. Please wait.
1
3 3 R2 R2 R1 R1 RM R3 R3 R4 R4 4 4 - - v0 v0 Problem 1 (100%)
For the given circuit, R1=100 [W], R2=400[W], R3=[W], and R4=300[W]. Between points 3 and 4 in the circuit the voltmeter is connected and measures potential v34=10[V]. The resistivity of the meter, Rv is such that during the measurements maximum power transfer occurs between the circuit to the meter. Find: Voltage between points 3 and 4 before the voltmeter was connected. Relative error of the measurements (%). 3 + - R1 R2 R3 R4 v0 3 4 R2 R1 RM R3 R4 4 + - v0
Similar presentations
© 2025 SlidePlayer.com. Inc.
All rights reserved.