Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] 53 Telecommunications Law (3)

54 Telecommunications Law Shall act on a request “within a reasonable period of time”

55 Telecommunications Law (4)

56 Telecommunications Law Must make decision to deny “in writing” and “supported by substantial evidence”

57 Telecommunications Law (5)

58 Telecommunications Law May not regulate on the basis of the environmental effects of radiofrequency emissions

59 Telecommunications Law Hundreds of decisions

60 Telecommunications Law

61 90/150 days

62 Telecommunications Law

63

64

65 (2)

66 Telecommunications Law 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a)

67 Telecommunications Law “Notwithstanding... any other provision of law...

68 Telecommunications Law “a State or local government may not deny, and shall approve”

69 Telecommunications Law “any eligible facilities request for a modification of an existing wireless tower or base station that”

70 Telecommunications Law “does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station”

71 Telecommunications Law Congress defined only one term

72 Telecommunications Law “Eligible facilities request”