Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] 14
14 Appeals Limited No reported cases
15
15 Recent Examples (2004-5) Lynwood City Center North Monroe Kelsoe Subarea Plan University Place Town Center City of Auburn- private project City of Covington- Town Center Plan
16
16 Joint NEPA/SEPA Review Complex infrastructure projects NEPA and SEPA encourage coordination NEPA and SEPA discourage duplication Different level of experiences and comfort with joint documents
17
17 Joint Review: RCW 43.21C.150 “The requirements... pertaining to the preparation of a detailed statement... shall not apply when an adequate detailed statement has been previously prepared pursuant to [NEPA]” “Said prepared statement may be utilized in lieu of a separately prepared statement under RCW 43.21C.030(2)(c).” 43.21C.030
18
18 Joint Review: Boss v. WSDOT 113 Wn.